CHS Graduation Tonight

223 To Graduate At CHS
Exercises Planned For 7 P.M. Friday

A record number of Chattooga High School seniors, 223, are candidates for graduation at 7 p.m. Friday at Chattooga High School. The graduation ceremonies will be held at the high school football field. In case of rain, the exercises will be held at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m. at the new high school gymnasium.
“We are planning on having graduation outside at the Little Big Horn starting at 7 p.m.,” School Supt. Jimmy Lenderman said. “If it rains, we will have it inside and will make that call no later than 2 p.m. Friday.”
If graduation goes inside, there will be two ceremonies. The first ceremony will start at 7 p.m. and each child will have 14 tickets, the superintendent said.
“We estimate that will take about an hour for that to occur,” he added.
They will clear out the gymnasium and the second one will be held at 9 p.m. Tickets would be required to get into the gymnasium.
“We will be running it on the screen in the cafeteria so the school will be open for anyone to observe it in the cafeteria if they didn’t have a ticket,” Supt, Lenderman said.
Students can do whatever they want with their tickets to give others more or less.
Students with last names that begin with A through J will be at the 7 p.m. graduation and students with last names that begin with K through Z will be at the 9 p.m. graduation.
“We do encourage people to park at the middle school,” he added. “There will be buses provided to go back and forth for transportation.”

The ceremony will begin with “Pomp and Circumstance” by the CHS Band led by Director Gene Greer as the seniors come into the stadium.
Meagan Perry, President of the Student Leadership Team will welcome those in attendance. The invocation will be given by Nicholas Eli Lloyd Abernathy, of the FCA leadership.
After the National Anthem, CHS Principal Jeff Martin will recognize the special guests, board members and superintendent.
A Challenge to Seniors will be given by Zachary Ian Gilbreath and Miss Kaley Nicole Wright, Mr. and Miss CHS.
Kaley Nicole Wright will give the salutatory address.
A choral selection, “A Million Dreams” will be presented by the Chattooga High School Chorus led by Jason Hall, Director.
The valedictory address will be given by William Alexander Huskey.

HONOR GRADUATES
Meagan Kiara Perry, Shirley Caroline Heathcock, Abby Jaren Hosmer, Madison Leigh Christol, Morgan Leigh Hamby, Tacobyus Cyree Shepherd, Dewey Hamilton Thomas, Shelby Rae Teems, Nicholas Eli Lloyd Abernathy, Sidney Cole Allen, Avery Farrill Anderson, Hayleigh Nicolle Anderson, Kimberly Racheal Baker, Lexington Amber Ballinger, Bryce Lee Barrett, Grayson Barry Bentley, Chloe Elizabeth Ann Bice, Jesse Alexander Blalock, Zoe Willow Brooks, Kennedy Nicole Carter, Arely Jocelyn Cruz, Alyxandrea BriAnn Curry, Ashleigh Brooke Davis, Garrison Ray Dodson, Ashley Michelle Dooley, Samuel Chase Dotson, Julie Lenn Eskew, Sophia Olivia Massey Floyd, Cutter Mitchell Gattis, Zachary Ian Gilbreath, Seven Darby Alexander Grinis, Joseph Ryan Hampton, Kaitlyn Victoria Hargrove, Stormy Breeanna Henderson, Derek Jacob Michael Hines, Alfonzo Bruce Horner, Peri Anetra Howard, Ragan Hensleigh Hughes, John Clinton Hunter, Savannah Jane Hyatt, Rosemary Drucilla Jones, Sierra Kaitlyn Jonjock, Konstance Monea Knox, Kacey Lynn LeBlanc, Jamie Lopez, Coley Jefferson Martin, Charles Edwin Massey, Taylor Morgan Melton, Toni JoLynn Miller, Logan Calhoun Money, Jackie Jordan Mosley, Yeimi Arreola Mosqueda, Ariel Andrea Neal, Travan Mallic Neal, Haley Elizabeth Pierce, Dustin Mitchell Pope, Caitlin Marie Satterfield, Lillian Frances Sharp, Autumn Chyanne Stricklin, Douglas Steven Turner, Landon Steven Wesson, Taylor Leann Williams and Sarah Nicole Yarbrough.

GRADUATES
Samuel Jace Abernathy, Terry McArthur Adams, Darrion Lashoan Alexander, Emma Mae Alley, Terry Lynn Ammons, Sean-Curtis Cameron Aycock, Kimberly Alexis Bailey, Mauricio Juan Baltazar, Aszrian Leela Bartels, Miracle Breeann Battles, Alexis Page Bennett, Harley Diane Bentley, Steven Levi Bice, Mayble Grace Blackmon, Tufton Lamar Blanks, Autumn Leann Brewton, Rebecca Lynn Broom, Christopher Blake Brown, Dakota James Brown, Blake Monroe Bruce, Shaston Lashae Bryson, Adriana Calixto-Abeja, Dakota Shane Campbell, Leanna Jane Cargle, Cassidy Hope Carroll, Darren Marvin Caylor, Angell Fiorella Chambergo Pillaca, Danielle Jade Chambers, Harley Austin-Ryan Chambers, Lauren Taylor Chapman, Melanie Clark, Logan Ryan Coleman, Austin Bryan Cooper, Annasue Nicole Crabtree, Ashley Nicole Crawford, Harlee Cheyenne Croft, Breanna Wygena Cundiff, Dillon Blake Daniel, Dakota Levi Deberry, Angela Gail Christina Dodd, Robert Jerad Doll, Alyssa Grace Dukes, Rebecca Lynn Eaves, Destini Grace Elrod, David Gilmour Espy, Alexis Mariah Danielle Farris, Braxton Shaycoury Fleetwood, Julie Lynn Flood, Kailee Magan Ford, Cameron Jacob Foster, Abigail Lauren Fowler, Christopher Ryan Fowler, Michael Jerrod Freeman, Luis Alonso Garcia, Alexis Christine Gray, Destiny Marie Gray, Jonathan Dale Hammett, Joshua Devin Harbin, Nathaniel Hayes, Khristopher Jordan Hazel, Stacy Shawn Hightower, Cheyenne River Hines, Sarah Mae Hines, Corey Lance Holbrook, Brittany Starr Housch, Devon Jhamil Hudson, Raylan Cale Hudson, Alexis Michelle Hughes, Rachel Hunter Hughes, William Lane Hughes, Joseph Dylon Hunter, Alyssa Nicole Jackson, Conrad Joseph James Jean, Alexus Shamiya Johnson, Dayton Clay Johnson, Priya Marie Jones, Jamie Rhiannan Justice, Dylan Drake Keen, Kimberly Cheyenne Kincade and Austin Cole Kiser;
Also, Sarah Joan Lackey, Chyanne Rose Laney, Nickola Leigh Laney, Haley Nichole Ledford, Micheal Jayden Ledford, Jason Dakota Lesperance, Torria Alexis Ludy, Chasity Sky Massey, William Jack McCrickard, Ryan Joel McDonald, Alexia Marie McGuire, Jacob Levi McGuire, Noah Daniel Meadows, Rebecca Lynn Mears, Joseph Andrew Middleton, Ami Gail Miller, Caylie Alyssa Sybil Miller, Michaela Jewel Millican, Kasey Cheyenne Milstead, Nathaniel Lee Minard, Haylee Dontay Mitchell, Jaden Leigh Mitchell, Rosa Marie Monroy, Jacob Lee Morris, Kelvin Javonte Myricks, Christopher Howard Pack, Shantazia Diavionne Padgett, Simon Zachary Parrill, Mckayla Shawn Pettyjohn, Courtney Elizabeth Poulos, Deoveon Lawayne Price, Quintell Ranard Price, Khristian Ryan Radford, Candase Dian Ray, Kimberly Diane Renfroe, MaHalie Sierra Roberson, Nathan Lee Rosser, Samuel Land Rutledge, Kayla Gail Satterfield, Matthew Jordan Schubert, Aspen Makayla Scruggs, Austin Christopher Shafer, Tiberious Cinquan Shepherd, Montavius LaDell Shropshire, Jessica Marie Smith, Nathaniel Andrew Smith, Taj Lomore Smith, Skyler Langston South, Robert Brandon Southerland, Brianna Desiray Spraggins and Hailey Marie Sprayberry.
Also, Brandon Riley Stricklin, Madison Elizabeth Stricklin, Ashley Nicole Stuart, Shelby Renee Templeton, Austin Dallas Thomas, Jenna Meredith Thompson, Shawn William Thompson, Madison Starr Tibbs, Merrick Braden Touchstone, Gregory Doyle Trammell, Leland Ray Trammell, Karson Breiana Tripp, Ansley Leighann Tudor, Ziyah Monique Underwood, Robert Villagomez III, Brendan Lee Ward, Weston Bryson Watson, Aaron Matthew Peter Whaley, Alyssa Ann White, Hailey Lynn Wilson, James Michael Wilson, Joshua Lee Tyler Wolford, Chelsey Elizabeth Womack, Samantha Lynn Womack, Aaron Levi Woody, Maverick Gunner Wooten and Alan Dawson Yarbrough.
Junior marshals are Caleb Veitch, Jorja Cooper, Gracie Nixon and Madison Lathem.